?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile ACME Page Fillers, Inc. Previous Previous Next Next
Send Your Photo Requests on a Postcard to... - trinalin thinks things through
trinalin
trinalin
Send Your Photo Requests on a Postcard to...
gregmce had this neat meme in his journal on photo requests. I liked it enough that I'm gonna try it as well. (For one thing, it might get me to download the photos of my Chicago trip finally.) So, here's what you do:

I will take a photo of whatever you ask me to - you decide what. It can be specific or open ended. I don't have to appear in it (PLEASE PLEASE don't make me appear in it). I shan't do any naughty photos, however, cuz I'm a good gurl. ;-) And Leo's just figured out how to talk just to request that I not take any photos of him in costume as anything. But other than those, I'll do my damnedest to get the photos taken that you request. Go on, challenge me! I know you wanna!

In other news, I am now officially OLD! Because, dammit, the new Doctor Who is YOUNGER THAN ME! The Doctor's not supposed to be younger than me! That's only supposed to happen to elsaf or judiang!!!

Oh, and I'll be out of the house this weekend with the parental units, so I won't be taking any photos then. Probably. (Unless you want a photo of Marcus Borg of the Jesus Seminar - then I might be able to do that.)

Current Mood: gloomy gloomy

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
capriuni From: capriuni Date: April 16th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)
Eccleston is younger than me, now (by a month and change, I think).

But now... You mean, he's getting younger as he gets older? Augh!! (though, fictionally, it makes sense, if regeneration is meant to replace an old, worn-out body with a not wornout body...
drake57 From: drake57 Date: April 16th, 2005 03:22 am (UTC) (Link)
What no naughty pics!!!!!!!!!

well darn...hmmm how about a piccie of your DVDs?

I'm afraid i'm with Elsa and Judi,now there's 3 Doctors younger than me!

oh the pain...the pain
gdwessel From: gdwessel Date: April 16th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC) (Link)
I shan't do any naughty photos, however, cuz I'm a good gurl. ;-)

You're no fun anymore.
miz_em From: miz_em Date: April 16th, 2005 06:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Woohoo!! David Tennant!!! Yes!!

I'm a simple person. How about a picture of where you work?

Em
(Deleted comment)
mossymosquito From: mossymosquito Date: April 17th, 2005 01:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Grasshopper!

:)
(Deleted comment)
timjr From: timjr Date: April 23rd, 2005 04:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm. I want a picture of...

...your favorite "decoration" in your home. Poster, Vase, whathaveyou. Somrething of that sort.
8 comments or Leave a comment